Current as of August, 2018 

 

The Beaver Dam Area Community Theatre would like to thank its Patron Members.  We appreciate the support you provide to help bring performing arts to the community at a reasonable cost.

Business Patron Members

PLATINUM CORPORATE $1,500+

Beaver Dam Women’s Health, Ltd.

Gold Corporate $750-$1499

Flyway Carpet Cleaning                                              

Maertz & Haase Construction

Silver Corporate $400-$749

Derr & Villarreal, Attorneys & Mediators


Bronze Corporate $250-$399

The American National Bank

Kevin Carnine Agency LLC

Firefly Fibers

National Exchange Bank & Trust

Mike Wissell Real Estate


 

 

 

Individual Patron Members

Star $1000-$2499

Dennis and Lois Levenhagen

Duane & Kathleen Foulkes Foundation

Katherine & Michael Seigner

Jay & Torrey Wilkins


Saint $500-$999

John & Jenny Addison*Floyd & Gail Hope Henschel*John B. McKinstry

Brett & JoDee Rechek* Ms. Beverly Schwoch*Steve & Christa Slinger

Vanda Wiegert*Mary Wollenburg*In Honor of Laura Congdon

In Honor of Ellen Sushak


Angel $300-$499

Mary Ann Aaroen  & Thrivent Financial*Judy & Al  Beyer*Andy & Debbie Bissonnette

Jackie Burke in memory of George Glander & Jeanne Militello

John & June Butterbrodt*Scott & Kari Eberle*Dr. William & Verna Funcke

"Cap" &  Jackie Fure*Mark & Margaret Furdek* Annette Kamps

Robert & Venita Matheus*Dr.Joseph Militello*Bernie & Dori Nowicki*Lorraine Radig

Dr. Bill & Sylvia Richards*Bill & Pamela Sarsfield*Marion Wild  Slovak

Andrea & David Utrie*Peter & Virginia Ware*Rich  Zieman


Champion $200-$299

Jack & Holly Bartholmai*Pat Beske*Stacy Krueger & Laura Congdon*Mike & Lisa Derr

Doug & Susan Ganske*Ken & Pat Graupner*In memory of Marty Megale*Janet Haas

Carmen Hanson*Mary Harper & James Fletcher*Diane & Michael Hartzheim*Stan & Darby Hintz

Elsbeth Kietzmann in memory of Jerry Kamps & Glenn Bennett*Herbert H. Kohl Charities

Jan Laabs*Patrick and Diane Lutz*Gordy & Jane Otto*Chris & Pat Pawl*Ann & Lowell Peck

Ken & Jeanne Quincey*John & Dorothy Ralston*Dave & Ann Stecker*Ellen Sushak

Roger & Marilyn VanHaren*Chuck & Cindy Vogel*Ron Wilkie & Beth Jewell


Benefactor  $150-$199

Michael & Jane Belongie*Rodney G. Binder*Tim & Karla Chase*Bob & Pat Coe

Ralph & Donna Duley*Donn & Renee Gasner*Don & Mary Geddeis*Jim & Jeni Giedd

Horicon Bank*Louis & Nancy Jung*John & Laurie Klinger*Ed & Joy Lachendro

Dr. James & Ruth Metz*Tom Radke*Sue & Jeff  Rehberg*Bob & Sandy Roell*Stan Smith


Associate $100-$149

Robert & Karen Alderden*In honor of John & Barbara Auten*Baskfield-Mary Ann & Jerry

David & Donna Birschbach*Sionag M. Black in honor of Martin Megale*Noah Brendemuehl

Bert & Debbie Callahan*Dr. Thomas & Debra Castillo*Peter Charles & Keri Klein

Richard & Janice Cromheecke*Alan & Romona Ehrhard*Roseanne Eparvier*Mike & Kris Erdmann

Ric & Connie Fiegel*Jim and Judy Flynn*Vikki Fishcher-Kurth*Robert & Carol Ganske

Eileen Goodman in memory of Gladys E. Kelly & Jerry Kamps*Dale & Arely Gonnering*Mary Grote

Judy & Ben Hagman*Roy & Susan Heine*Judy & Greg Hein, in Memory of Mom & Dad*Pat Hickey

David & Donna Hoffmaster*Tom & Mary Irwin*Debra & Michael Kamps*John & Melissa Landdeck

Rich & Kris Leaver - Your Pets Forever*John & Carolyn Leistico*Glen & Barb  Link*Val Lund

Tim & Sandy Meekma*Daryl & Roxie Miller*John & Barb Militzer*Daniel & Colleen Nelson

Karl & Susan Nienhuis*Jim & Judy Pearce*John & Anola Popp*Marilyn & Bill Popp*Rechek's Food Pride

Bob & Jane Reinke*Earl & Anita Ritter*Donna Rochwite*D.Jim & Dorothy Roedl

Jennifer & Theodore Rowan*Laverne K. Rupprecht*Erv & Ellen Schmid*Lyman & Carol Schulz

Mark & Kelly Simon*Colleen & Fred Smith*Thomas Spellman*Dean & Karen Starks*Jack & Kay Stellpflug

Marge Theis*Cheryll & Ron Thompson*Alan & Shirley Ver Hage*Verlo Mattress of Beaver Dam*Al & Linda Voight

Ki & Kae Whang*Mary Ann Williams*Kelly Wilkins*Harv & Carla Woebbeking*Robert & Toni Wyman

Steven Yuds*Marcia Zabkowicz*Rich & Cheryl Zeman*Mary Anne Zimmerlee


Friend $50-$99

Alliant Energy Foundation, Inc*AmericInn Hotel & Suites*AmericInn Hotel & Suites*Anonymous

Jerald E. Bell & Lois Kruel*Lois Bennett*Margaret Bennett*Bilgri & Manske, SC*Carol & Dick Bork*Larry & Lorraine Braker

Kathryn & Stuart Calder*Coletta & Ed Cody*Chris, Jen, & Casey Cole*Gary & Sue Cox*Don & Jackie Cupery

Design Plus, Embroidery & Screen Printing*Mitch & Deanna Disch*Dorothy E. Ebert In memory of Arleen Wiedenhoeft

Michelle T. Falkowski*Kenn  & Barb Ferron*Dave & Sue Flasch*William Flemming*Kathi & Richard Gallus

Bill & Dawn Gergen*Brenda & Art Hansen*Muriel Harper*Gene & Elaine Heidemann*Tom & JoAnn Helfert

Jerry & Bonnie Helgeson*Warren & Marce Jorgensen*Meg Kastenmeier*David Kasper in memory of Nancy Kasper

John & Mary Kotek*Jay & Pam Kuhlman*Dave & Kathy Laatsch*Katie (Rhodes) & Tim Lesperance*Jerry & Eve Lively

Kevin D. & Amanda L. Luebke* Duane & Alice Matson*Charlie & Judy McDonald*Art & Maureen Noe

in memory of Jerome Kamps*Mike Peckman & Judy Fleiss*Donna Pivonka*Marlene Posthuma*Tim & Diane Reul

Mary & John  Roche*Susan Roedl*David & Julie Saniter*Warren & Linda Schmeckpeper*Dennis & Bernice Schultz

Anne & Paul  Schweitzer*Dr. Jim & Carol Scheder*Joy Schliewe*Dave & Lynn Schuster*Jan & Gary Sutter*Don Sue Thom

Edith Tiedt, in memory of Randall (Randy) Tiedt*Carol Trentham*Bob & Lucy Viola*Nancy Wanish

Gloria Wegner in memory of Vince Wegner*Jan Wolfe



 

Patron & Board Members

Become a BDACT Active Member!


The many benefits of becoming a BDACT patron!

 

Click here to download BDACT patron form

 Become a patron member: click on the link below and mail it along with your check, payable to BDACT. Mail to: BDACT Patron Membership, P. O. Box 216, Beaver Dam WI 53916.



    


BOARD MEETING DATES AND TIMES

BDACT Board of Director meetings take place the 2nd Tuesday of each month starting at 6:30 pm.  The directors typically take off in July and December.  Meetings take place in the basement of the community theatre building located at 219 N. Spring St.  Sometimes the meetings do have to be held in a different location due to the heavy use of the theater building.


BDACT Board of Directors 2018
Name Phone E-mail TermExp
President      
Scott Eberle 920-210-0333 scott_eberle@hotmail.com 2020  2nd
       
Vice President      
Jill Kaufmann w 920-887-4066 jillkkaufmann@gmail.com 2021 2nd
  c 920-344-1353    
       
Secretary      
Jeff Rehberg 920-344-1060 rehbergj@charter.net 2019 2nd
       
Treasurer      
Jan Sutter 920-887-0469 sutter_jan@hotmail.com  2019
       
Tell-A-Tale Coordinator      
Judy Pearce 887-2818 jpearce1@charter.net  
       
Members at Large      
Michael Derr 920-210-6525 mderrgrants@gmail.com  2021
       
Bonnie Franke 920-885-6354 bribon2003@yahoo.com  2019
       
Mark Lefeber 920-960-9721 mdlefeber@gmail.com  2020
       
Kristie Lunde 920-296-4555 kmlunde@charter.net 2020
       
Venita Matheus 920-887-1321 sunnyside22@charter.net 2020 2nd
       
JoDee Rechek 920-296-9629 Jodee.rechek4@gmail.com  2021 2nd
       
Sara Schrauth 920-382-0768 sara.schrauth@fairwaymc.com 2020 2nd
       
Amy Throndsen 920-344-0672 amthrondsen@gmail.com  2021
       
Fundraising Liason      
Annette Kamps 887-2093  annettekamps@att.net  

2018 BDACT Production Chairs
Position Name Phone Email
Managing Director David Saniter 920-885-6891 managingdirector@bdact.org
       
Production & Volunteer Coordinator Kim Doyle 210-0915 iamkimdoyle@gmail.com
       
Office Assistant/ Historian JoAnn Gehrke 920-885-6891 assistant@bdact.org
       
Bookkeeper Karen Pearson 887-8796 kapearson@charter.net
       
Building Manager Kim Doyle 210-0915 iamkimdoyle@gmail.com
       
Patron/Membership JoAnn Gehrke 920-885-6891 assistant@bdact.org
       
Ticket Coordinator Mary Kahler 887-1962 mary.kahler@gmail.com
       
Costumes Jennifer Bohlig 920-296-4326 jenerik@powerweb.net
  Deanna Disch 885-2487 deannadisch@hotmail.com
  Bonnie Franke 920-885-6354 bribon2003@yahoo.com 
  Sandi Muenchow 344-9107 sandi_roger@charter.net
  Jeanne Quincey 920-210-5894 quinceyfam@charter.net
  Laural Connolly 920-927-6011 laural@greenneedlecraft.com 
  Lois Levenhagen  920-887-0642  loislev@sbcglobal.net 
Props Committee Beth Jewel 920-763-4963 sbmjewell@yahoo.com
  Christina Miller 608-628-2550 mil_c321@hotmail.com
  Carla Woebbeking 763-3130 frustratedthespiancarla@yahoo
       
Sound/Lights Kim Doyle 210-0915 iamkimdoyle@gmail.com
  Scott Eberle 920-210-0333 scott_eberle@hotmail.com
  Norm Horn    
  Ron Wilkie 920-344-1710 rwwilkie@yahoo.com
       
Makeup Kristie Lunde 920-296-4555 kmlunde@live.com 
       
Photographers Zach Neuman 920-210-0737 mister.neums@gmail.com
  David Utrie 920-887-8839  
       
Playbill Coordinator Laura Congdon 920-210-4893 lacongdon@att.net
  Chris Frinak 920-887-2993 chrisfrinak@gmail.com
       
Show/Event Selection Committee  Kevin Cushing Annette Kamps Mary Kahler
  Diane Rabehl Ron Wilkie Ryan Madala-Klug
  Beth Jewell Trevor Kastein Kim Doyle
  Mark Lefeber Judy Pearce Scott Eberle
  Jessica Lorenz Bryce Muenchow David Saniter
  Kristie Lunde    



About BDACT

The Beaver Dam Area Community Theatre has become a vital organization for our communities, offering so much opportunity for education and entertainment to everyone of all ages. For our youth, it is a “door” to explore their talents and future career choices, as well as a way to build their self-esteem and enjoy positive childhood experiences. For adults, it gives opportunities to discover and show talents, to build skills, to establish new friendships, and to gain a great sense of pride in their accomplishments.



Contact

Beaver Dam Area Community Theatre
219 N. Spring Street
Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Phone: (920) 885-6891

David Saniter, Managing Director
info@bdact.org


Copyright © Beaver Dam Area Community Theatre™